Fixtures & Results

Fixtures for Expert Electrical Sligo Football  U12 D1 & 3 League

 

04 April 6 30PM Round 1 St Mary's V St John's Kent Park

11 April 7 00PM Round 2 St John's V Eastern Harps Stenson Park

25 April 7 00PM Round 3 St John's V St Molaise Gaels Stenson Park

09 May 7 00PM Round 4 Shamrock GaelsV St John's Coola

16 May 7 00PM Round 5 St John's V Drum/Rosses Pt Stenson Park

30 May 7 00PM Round 6 Coolera Strandhill V St John's Ransboro

13 June7 00PM Round 7 St John's V B'mote/B'nadden Stenson Park

27 June7 00PM Round 8 T'curry/Cloonacool V St John's Tubbercurry

11 July 7 00PM Round 9  St John's V Owenmore Gaels Stenson Park

 

 Fixtures for Expert Electrical Sligo Football U14 D 2 League

 

 26 Mar 11 00am  Round 1 St John's V Eastern Harps Stenson Park

 07 April 6 30am Round 2 Shamrock Gaels V St John's Coola

 21 April 7 00pmRound 3 St John's V Calry/St Joseph's Stenson Park

 05 May  7 00pm Round 4 Tourlestrane V St John's Tourlestrane

 19 May   7 00pm Round 5 St John's V CooleraStrandhill Stenson Park

 22 May  7 00pm Round 6 Enniscrone/Kilglass V St John's E'scrone/Kilglass

 09 June 7 00pm Round 7 T'curry/Cloonacool V St John's Tubbercurry

 

 

Fixtures for Expert Electrical Sligo Football U16 Division 3 Lge

 

 03 April 6 30pm Round 1 St John's V Drumcliffe/Rosses Point Stenson Park

 24 April 7 00pm Round 3 St John's V Owenmore Gaels Stenson Park

 08 May 7 00pm Round 4 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St John's Oxfield

 25 May 7 00pm  Round 5 St John's V EaskeyStenson Park

26 June7 00pm Round 6 Owenmore Gaels V St John's Connolly Park

 

 

Fixtures for Expert Electrical Sligo Football u18 Division 3 League

 

 20 April 7 00pm Round 2 Castleconnor V St John's St.Brendan's Park

 27 April 7 00pm  Round 3 St John's V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt Stenson Park

 11 May 7 00pm    Round 5 St John's V Castleconnor Stenson Park

30 June 7 00pm Round 6 D'cliffe/Rosses Pt V St John's Oxfield Park

 

 

Fixtures for Benson Cup Group 2 seniors competition

 

25 March 5 00pm Round 2 Easkey V St John's Easkey

17 June  12 00am Round 4 St John'sV Coolera Str'hill Stenson Park

24 June  12 00am Round 5 Geevagh VSt John's Geevagh

 

 

Fixtures for Fureys Coaches Senior Football Lge Division 2

 

 8/9 April 12am Round 1 St Patrick's V St John's Seamie Donegan Pk

 14 April  12am Round 2 St John's V Geevagh Stenson Park

 17 April  12am Round 3 St John's V St Farnan's Stenson Park

22/23 April 12am Round 4 Owenmore Gaels V St John's Connolly Pk

29/30 April 12am Round 5 St John's V Castleconnor Stenson Park

27/28 May 12am  Round 6 Easkey V St John's Easkey

3/4 June 12am Round 7 St John's V Coolera Strandhill Stenson Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please support our sponsors